Buy Frontier Natural Products - Organic Loose Leaf Tea Rooibos - 1.5 oz. at LuckyVitamin.com

  • Ingredients

Frontier Natural Products - Organic Loose Leaf Tea Rooibos - 1.5 oz.

Item #: 60061
We're sorry, we no longer carry this item.

Don't fret

Check out these suggested similar and related items below. Happy shopping!

Suggested Alternatives

    Frontier Natural Products - Organic Loose Leaf Tea Rooibos - 1.5 oz.

    • Code#:60061
    • Manufacturer:Frontier Natural Products
    • Size/Form:1.50  oz.
    • Packaged Ship Weight:0.20
    • Servings:20
    • Dosage Size:1  Teaspoon(s)
    • Flavor title:Rooibos
    Frontier Natural Products Co-Op Rooibos Organic Loose Leaf Tea

    Botanical Name: Aspalathus linearis

    Our organic, Fair Trade Certified Rooibos comes from one of only two small-scale rooibos producers in South Africa. This wholesome cup of herbal tea supports the community, the environment and the livelihood of the workers who bring it to you. Origin: Wupperthal Co-op, South Africa.

    Rooibos has no caffeine, so it's an ideal evening brew. It has a smooth fruity-floral, tea-like flavor that requires no sweetening.

    Origin: South Africa
    Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
    Organic: QAI Certified Organic
    Kosher: KSA Certified
    Common Name: Rooibos Tea

    Suggested Use

    Back to top of page

    Brew: Measure 1 teaspoon rooibos leaves per cup into a tea pot and add fresh boiling water. Steep for 4-5 minutes, strain and serve. Package yields 20 to 25 cups.

    Reviews Icon

    Be the first to review and be entered to win:

    $100 GIVEAWAY!

    Submit a quality product review for any gift item and you'll be automatically entered to win a $100 Gift Certificate! Write a review

    Manufacturer Info

    Back to top of page
    3021 78th Street
    Norway, IA,
    Phone: 800-669-3275 Fax: 800-717-4372 Visit website

    About Frontier Natural Products

    Frontier began as a two-person operation in 1976 in a cabin along the Cedar River in Eastern Iowa. They have grown steadily since then to become a major supplier in the booming natural products industry. This outstanding performance throughout the years reflects their close harmony with both industry trends and the values of natural products consumers.

    *The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this site have not been evaluated by LuckyVitamin.com or the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a health care professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem.

    Related Products

    Back to top of page