Buy Frontier Natural Products - Organic Loose Leaf Tea Darjeeling - 1.5 oz. at LuckyVitamin.com

    Frontier Natural Products - Organic Loose Leaf Tea Darjeeling - 1.5 oz.

    Item #: 59905
    We're sorry, we no longer carry this item.

    Don't fret

    Check out these suggested similar and related items below. Happy shopping!

    Suggested Alternatives

      Frontier Natural Products - Organic Loose Leaf Tea Darjeeling - 1.5 oz.

      • Code#:59905
      • Manufacturer:Frontier Natural Products
      • Size/Form:1.50  oz.
      • Packaged Ship Weight:0.20
      • Servings:20
      • Dosage Size:1  Teaspoon(s)
      • Flavor title:Darjeeling
      Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.

      Our Darjeeling will produce a cup of balanced flavor that combines delicately sweet, floral characteristics with the richness of a mature, mid-season leaf. Origin: Ambootia Tea Garden Estate, India.

      Regarded as the champagne of black teas, this complex, very flavorful and aromatic tea is ideal for afternoon tea.

      Origin: India
      Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
      Organic: QAI Certified Organic
      Kosher: KSA Certified
      Common Name: Darjeeling Tea
      Grade: Fancy Tippy Golden Flowery Orange Pekoe

      Suggested Use

      Back to top of page

      Measure 1 teaspoon tea per cup into a tea pot and add fresh boiling water. Steep for 4-5 minutes, strain and serve. Package yields 20 to 25 cups.

      Reviews Icon

      Be the first to review and be entered to win:

      $100 GIVEAWAY!

      Submit a quality product review for any gift item and you'll be automatically entered to win a $100 Gift Certificate! Write a review

      Manufacturer Info

      Back to top of page
      3021 78th Street
      Norway, IA,
      Phone: 800-669-3275 Fax: 800-717-4372 Visit website

      About Frontier Natural Products

      Frontier began as a two-person operation in 1976 in a cabin along the Cedar River in Eastern Iowa. They have grown steadily since then to become a major supplier in the booming natural products industry. This outstanding performance throughout the years reflects their close harmony with both industry trends and the values of natural products consumers.

      *The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this site have not been evaluated by LuckyVitamin.com or the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a health care professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem.

      Related Products

      Back to top of page