0.0000Black TeasUSD
DROPPED: Frontier Natural Products - Organic Loose Leaf Tea CLEARANCE PRICED Ceylon - 1.5 oz.
    • Kosher
      Kosher

      Complies with a strict policy of kosher food laws including cleanliness, purity and quality.

    • Organic
      Organic

      USDA certified organic foods are grown and processed according to federal guidelines.

    Frontier Natural Products - Organic Loose Leaf Tea Ceylon - 1.5 oz.

    Item #: 59903
    We're sorry, we no longer carry this item.

    Don't fret

    Check out these suggested similar and related items below. Happy shopping!

    Overview

    Back to top

    Frontier Natural Products - Organic Loose Leaf Tea Ceylon - 1.5 oz.

    • Item# :59903
      UPC# :089836210050
    • Brand:Frontier Natural Products
    • Size/Form:1.50  oz.
    • Servings:20
    • Dosage:1  Teaspoon(s)
    • Flavor:Ceylon
    Frontier Natural Products Co-Op Ceylon Organic Loose Leaf Tea

    Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.

    Our brilliant, high-grown tea stands up well to a longer infusion. To increase the density of flavor and heighten the astringency of the tea, steep this quality Ceylon for the full 5 minutes. Origin: Venture Tea Garden Estate, Sri Lanka.

    Put a new twist on tea by serving Ceylon with a slice of orange, instead of lemon. You'll marvel at how well the flavor and aromas meld and support each other. Highly versatile, Ceylon goes well with all the traditional foods of tea time.

    Origin: Sri Lanka
    Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
    Organic: QAI Certified Organic
    Kosher: KSA Certified
    Common Name: Ceylon Tea
    Grade: High Grown, Orange Pekoe




    Suggested Use

    Back to top

    Brew: Measure 1 teaspoon tea per cup into a tea pot and add fresh boiling water. Steep for 4-5 minutes, strain and serve. Package yields 20 to 25 cups.

    Manufacturer Info

    Back to top
    3021 78th Street
    Norway, IA,
    Phone: 800-669-3275 Fax: 800-717-4372 Visit website

    About Frontier Natural Products

    Frontier began as a two-person operation in 1976 in a cabin along the Cedar River in Eastern Iowa. They have grown steadily since then to become a major supplier in the booming natural products industry. This outstanding performance throughout the years reflects their close harmony with both industry trends and the values of natural products consumers.

    Reviews

    Back to top
    Reviews Icon

    Be the first to review and be entered to win:

    $100 GIVEAWAY!

    Submit a quality product review for any gift item and you'll be automatically entered to win a $100 Gift Certificate! Write a review

    Discussions

    Back to top

    Listings For This Product

    Back to top
    Department:
    Category:
    Specialities:

    Disclaimer

    Back to top
    *The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this site have not been evaluated by LuckyVitamin.com or the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a health care professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem.